SSDA's 2016-17 County Coordinators

HomeAboutSSDA’s 2016-17 County Coordinators
Region 1
Del Norte  Jeff  Harris  Del Norte County Office of Education
Humboldt  Julie  Osborne  Cutten Elementary School District
Lake  Patrick  Iaccino  Upper Lake Union High School District
Mendocino  Michael  Gorman  Round Valley Unified School District
Sonoma  Linda  Irving  Sebastopol Union Elementary School District
Region 2
Butte  Doug  Kaelin  Biggs Unified School District
Glenn  Mort  Geivett  Willows Unified School District
Lassen  Jason  Waddell  Susanville School District
Modoc  Mike  Martin  Modoc County Office of Education
Plumas  Terry  Oestreich  Plumus County Office of Education
Shasta  Greg  Hawkins  Fall River Joint Unified School District
Siskiyou  Kermith  Walters  Siskiyou County Office of Education
Tehama  Rick  Fitzpatrick  Corning Union Elementary School District
Trinity  Tom  Barnett  Trinity Alps Unified School District
Region 3
Alpine  Patrick  Traynor  Alpine County Office of Education
Colusa  Carole  Geyer  Pierce Joint Unified School District
El Dorado  Erik  Bonniksen  Placerville Union Elementary School District
Nevada  Rusty  Clark  Pleasant Ridge Union School District
Placer  Cindy  Uptain-Villa  Placer Hills Union Elementary SD
Sacramento  Jim  Shock  Arcohe Union Elementary School District
Sacramento  Mike  Reid  Heritage Peak Charter School
Sierra  Merrill  Grant  Sierra-Plumas Joint Unified School District
Sutter  Ryan  Robison  Sutter Union High School District
Yolo  Jesse  Ortiz  Yolo County Office of Education
Yuba  Vic  Ramos  Wheatland Union High School District
Region 4
Alameda  Debbra  Lindo  Emery Unified School District
Contra Costa  Theresa  Estrada  Knightsen Elementary School District
Marin  Bob  Raines  Shoreline Unified School District
Napa  Kenneth  Burkhart  Pope Valley Union School District
San Mateo  Anne  Campbell  San Mateo County Office of Education
Region 5
Monterey  Ralph  Porras-Gomez  Pacific Grove Unified School District
San Benito  Jennifer  Bernosky  North County Joint Union Elementary SD
Santa Clara  Corey  Kidwell  Loma Prieta Joint Union Elementary SD
Santa Cruz  Eric  Bitter  Pacific Elementary School District
Region 6
Amador  Amy  Slavensky  Amador County Office of Education
Calaveras  Michael  Chimente  Bret Harte Union High School District
San Joaquin  David  Thoming  New Jerusalem Elementary School District
Stanislaus  Tom  Changnon  Stanislaus County Office of Education
Tuolumne  Robert  Griffith  Summerville Union High School District
Region 7
Fresno  Toby  Wait  Big Creek School District
Kings  Todd  Barlow  Kit Carson Union School District
Madera  Charles  Martin  Chowchilla Elementary School District
Mariposa  Robin  Hopper  Mariposa County Office of Education
Merced  Steven  Gomes  Merced County Office of Education
Merced  Bryan  Ballenger  Ballico-Cressey School District
Tulare  Robert  Hudson  Alpaugh Unified School District
Region 8
Kern  Jeff  Tensley  Elk Hills Elementary School District
San Luis Obispo  James  Brescia  San Luis Obispo County Office of Education
Santa Barbara  Paul  Chounet  Cuyama Joint Unified School District
Ventura  Colleen  Robertson  Somis Union School District
Region 9
Imperial  Cecilia  Dial  Seeley Union School District
Orange  Sue  Johnson  Savanna Elementary School District
San Diego  Justin  Cunningham  Bonsall Unified School District
Region 10
Inyo  Barry  Simpson  Bishop Unified School District
Mono  Stacey  Adler  Mono County Office of Education
Riverside  Norm  Guith  Desert Center Unified School District
San Bernardino  Ronda  Tremblay  Baker Valley Unified School District
Region 11
Los Angeles  Patricia  Escalante  Hermosa Beach City School District